?

Log in

Carmelo getting married???????? - Carmelo Anthony's Community
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.

Current Music:none
Security:
Subject:Carmelo getting married????????
Time:01:18 pm
Current Mood:awake
Carmelo is engaged to lala (a vj on mtv)...woah!!!!!!!



http://sportsillustrated.cnn.com/2004/basketball/nba/12/31/bc.bkn.nuggets.anthonye.ap/index.html
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry


missheavensent
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-01-02 09:28 pm (UTC)
i highly doubt it, although, it's always a possiblity.
(Reply) (Thread)


missheavensent
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-01-02 09:43 pm (UTC)
ok then, maybe it is true. haha.

well, congrats to him, lala is adorable.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


chelle_baby15
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-01-02 10:03 pm (UTC)
yup yup...we still love melo no matter if he gets married or not.......woooo
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


satcshoegal
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-01-03 03:40 am (UTC)
I saw that scroll across the bottom of the E! channel yesterday and immediately thought "damn 2005 sucks already" :-(
(Reply) (Thread)


chelle_baby15
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-01-03 05:48 am (UTC)
yeah..but if carmelo is happy..then we should be happy for him
(Reply) (Thread)


theblackwidow
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-01-03 09:47 pm (UTC)
^ totally agree. as long as it helps the nuggets ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


chelle_baby15
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-01-03 11:59 pm (UTC)
yup yup
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

Carmelo getting married???????? - Carmelo Anthony's Community
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.